CO2 Extracts Oils(J-Y)

Showing 1–12 of 15 results

View All
  • Jasmine Absolute Oil

    The Jasmine Absolute oil offered by us is a C02 extract oil that is derived from the Jasminum Gradiflora of the Oleaceae family. Initially, the oil comes as a concrete made by solvent extraction from which the -absolute-is obtained by separation with alcohol. Later, the essential oil comes into being through the process of CO2 extraction.

    $311.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Juniper berry Oil

    We offer Juniper Essential Oil that is extracted from Juniperus communis of the Cupressaceae family, through the process of CO2 extraction. This oil finds wide popularity in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry.
    $70.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Lavender Oil

    The lavender oil offered by us is extracted from Lavandula angustifolia of the Lamiaceae family. It is also known as garden, common or English lavender. The CO2 extraction process ensures that we are able to offer only the best quality of lavender oil.
    $56.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Lemon Oil

    Lemon Essential Oil, extracted from the Citrus limonum of the Rutaceae family is offered by us. Also known as cedro oil, lemon oil is extracted from the fresh fruit peel by the method of CO2 extraction.
    $36.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Lemongrass Oil

    The Lemongrass Essential Oil offered by us is extracted from Cymbopogon citratus of the Poaceae family. Derived from the fresh or partly dried leaves by CO2 extraction, the lemongrass oil is much in demand for its different medicinal properties.
    $30.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Mace CO2 Ext. Oil

    The Mace CO2 Extract that we offer is derived from the fruit of the nutmeg tree. It is effective as an adulterant of fragrance products. Blending well with Bay Leaf, Orange Sweet, Peru Balsam, Geranium, Clary Sage, Lime, Petitgrain, Rosemary, Mandarin and Coriander, it is a proven aphrodisiac and also acts as carminative, emmenagogue, larvicidal and stimulant agent.

    $80.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Neroli Oil

    Neroli Oil offered by us is extracted through the process of CO2 extraction from the flowers of Citrus aurantium var. Amara of the Rutaceae family. It is plant oil similar in scent to bergamot produced from the blossom of the bitter orange tree.

    $65.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Nutmeg CO2 Ext.Oil

    The Nutmeg Oil offered by us is extracted through the process of CO2 extraction from the dried seeds of the nutmeg tree. Extracted from Myristica fragrans of the Myristicaceae family, the nutmeg oil is an effective stimulant and rejuvenating agent.
    $88.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Orange Sweet Oil

    Orange Sweet Oil, offered by us is extracted from Citrus sinensis of the Rutaceae family. Extracted from the orange peel by means of CO2 extraction, it contains many medicinal properties and is used in household world wide for its healing properties.

    $41.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Patchouli Oil

    Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth; also known as patchouly/ pachouli is a species from genus Pogostemon and bushy herb of mint family. Bearing small pale pink-white flowers, the plant is a native to tropical regions of Asia. Patchouli oil is extracted from young leaves that are dried & fermented prior to steam distillation and helps in yielding 2 – 3 % of extract. This oil improves with age and has fuller, more well rounded odor.
    $80.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Rosemary Oil

    Well known as incensier, Rosemary oil is extracted from Rosmarinus officinalis (also known as Rosmarinus coronarium) of Labiatae family. It has a clear, powerful refreshing herbal smell, has clear color and is watery in viscosity. Extracted from fresh flowering tops through steam distillation process, it yields 1.0 – 2.0 %

    $56.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Tea Tree Oil

    Also known as melaleuca oil, Tea tree oil is a clear to very pale golden hydrophobic essential oil that has fresh camphoraceous odor. Using steam distillation process, it is processed from leaves of Melaleuca alternifolia that is native to northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia. The extracted oil has beneficial medical properties that includes antiseptic, antifungal and antibacterial action. Further, it also has beneficial cosmetic properties.

    $60.00
    Clear
    Compare