Natural Essential Oils(A-C)

Showing 1–12 of 49 results

View All
  • Amber Oil

    Amber Oil has a very vitalizing & tonic effect and helps in activating movement of Kundalini & electrical flow throughout the body. The original source of resin from which the oil is processed is a tree related to Jatoba – the Brazilian energy & sexual tonic.

    $12.50
    Clear
    Compare
  • Amyris Oil

    Also known as -Westindian sandal wood oil- Amyris oil is obtained by steam distillation of wood from this tree that belongs to the rue family. The oil has a pleasantly woody with a balsamic touch and is a great antiseptic, sedative, balsamic, calming agent and helps in stress relief. It also has sedative properties & helps during meditation.

    $16.67
    Clear
    Compare
  • Angelica Root Oil

    Angelica Root Oil is derived from Angelica herb that is cultivated for essential oil extraction in countries including Germany and Hungary. The whole plant is aromatic and grows to about six feet high and has dramatic spherical heads of tiny flowers. The pungent root is used extracting oil-which acts as a cleanser & detoxif

    $33.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Anise Oil

    Anise Oil offered is a dainty, white-flowered urnbelliferous annual that is about 18 inches high and has secondary feather-like leaflets of bright green color. The oil is distilled from the fruit part where that yields on distillation is from 2.5 to 3.5 percent of fragrant- syrupy and volatile oil in which anethol- the principal aromatic constituent is present to about 90 per cent.

    $8.33
    Clear
    Compare
  • Aniseed Oil

    Aniseed essential oil is extracted from seeds of herb Pimpinella anisum (also known as P. officinale & vulgare), of Umbelliferae family. It has pungent liquorice-like smell & is also known by the name of as anise and sweet cumin. Its unique properties make it blend well all essential oils.
    $8.67
    Clear
    Compare
  • Atlas Cedar

    Atlas Cedar is a distinctive evergreen plant with silvery blue to bluish-green needles. Weeping blue atlas cedar- it can be used with Rose- frankincense-neroli-cedarwood- ylang ylang-orange and finds application in treating varied problems related to Bronchitis- Cellulite Reduction and others. It is also used as a constituent in the making of Insect Repellents.

    $3.47
    Clear
    Compare
  • Balsam Oil

    Balsam oil is derived from Balsam Peru, which is a large tropical tree having straight smooth trunk & beautiful foliage including very fragrant flowers. Resinous juice for making the oil is obtained from exposed lacerated wood after strips of bark are removed. It is initially collected in form of a dark brown or amber semi-solid mass and later distilled to achieve pure oil extract

    $8.67
    Clear
    Compare
  • Basil Oil

    Basil oil is obtained through hydro distillation from fresh plant material from Ocimum Basillicum. The Basil oil is thin transparent fluid with light yellow to yellow-green color with aroma characteristic of Basil. The essence is distilled from leaves and has light greenish yellow with sweet green overtones.
    $2.22
    Clear
    Compare
  • Bay Leaf Oil

    Bay leaf is the oldest herbs or spice and is a native of Asia Minor. Also known by name of -Sweet bay-bay laurel- Noble laurel &-True laurel- its leaves have aromatic odor & are bitter and spicy- Mixing well with oils like cedarwood & coriander- it finds extensive use as a constituent in men-s soaps-colognes- cosmetics & hair tonics.

    $5.56
    Clear
    Compare
  • Benzoin Pure Oil

    Benzoin Pure is extracted from a large tropical tree with pale green leaves. Used in Orient for its incense and medicinal properties- the oil is extracted from the trunk of tree when hacked oozes out liquid Benzoin that accumulates beneath bark or exudes from incisions.

    $5.56
    Clear
    Compare
  • Bergamot Mint Oil

    Also known as mentha citrate-Bergamot mint is an erect & well branched out herb that has slender and ovate or elliptical shaped leaves with small thick terminal spikes. A native to southern & central Europe- it is a perennial plant characterized for being hybrid in nature. The oil is derived from nearly ripened fruit of plant and is used in soaps- perfumes & toiletry items.

    $5.56
    Clear
    Compare
  • Bergamot Oil

    Bergamot essential oil is extracted from fresh peel of the fruit. The oil is emerald green in color & smells spicier than lemon but with similar citrus quality. The order is familiar from its use as flavoring in Earl Gray Tea. It is main ingredient in eu-de-cologne & commonly used in toiletries to refresh and relax.

    This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

    Compare