Pure Floral Waters(A-J)

Showing 1–12 of 21 results

View All
  • Angelica

    Angelica is a genus of around 60 species of tall biennial & perennial herbs in family Apiaceae. It has large bipinnate leaves compound umbels of white or greenish-white flowers. The oil is extracted from roots, rhizome, seeds and through steam distillation process and is used as flavouring agents or medicinal properties for their properties.

    $68.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Aniseed Floral Water

    Aniseeed Floral Water has a liquorice flavour and is used as flavour agent in confectionary industry especially for cakes and cookies. Tastes like black liquorice, it has a distinctive flavour, a few drops can be used in place of ground/ whole anise seed in vegetables. The Anise Oil is also pesticide free, gently crushed & steam distilled once, thus delivering in it a delicately sweet, licorice like aroma
    $65.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Cardamom

    Cardamom herb or cumin cardamom is also known as Queen of spices and its extract can be used as a replacement for vanilla extract in varied applications including cookies, cakes and ice creams. The extract is colourless, sugar & gluten-free and is used for aromatic applications, as a digestive system tonic and in aroma therapy.

    $62.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Cedarleaf (Thuja)

    Cedar Leaf or Thuja as it is known as a 100% pure & undiluted essential oil and is known by the botanical name of Thuja occidentalis. It has an intensely sharp & fresh scent like woody camphor. Steam distilled, it is available in colors from colourless to pale greenish yellow.
    $55.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Cedarwood Himalayan

    Cedarwood Himalayan extract is taken from the wood part of the tall, evergreen tree found in the Indian Himalayan Plateau. Having color from pale yellow to green, it has a dry-woody aroma and is slightly camphoraceous, smoky & balsamic. Steam distilled, Cedarwood Himalayan extract also has a very subtle aroma with a hint of spice.

    $48.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Chamomile Blue

    Chamomile Blue extract comes with a botanical name of Matricaria recutita and is deep blue in color. Stream distilled, the extract is taken from the flower head and has a strong, aromatic smell. It has azulene content between 4.5 – 5% that provides it a deep blue colour.
    $98.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Chamomile German Hydrosol

    Chamomile German Hydrosol extract is known by the botanical name of Matricaria recutita and available in 3% Diluted form. Deep blue in color, the water is extracted from flower heads that have a strong, aromatic smell. A powerful anti-inflammatory agent, the scent of the extracted oil is sweet and straw-like.

    $102.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Champa (Mangolia Water)

    Champa concentrate works as natural deodorant as well as skin softener. It is made using traditional hydro distillation process that helps in delivering precious natural perfume that has many therapeutic properties. Other than this, it also finds usage in aromatherapy and body skin care treatments.
    $68.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Cinnamon

    Cinnamon is specifically formulated to deliver scent that is extremely rich, complex and long lasting. Used in perfume and pharmaceutical industries, its flavour is due to aromatic essential oil that makes up 0.5 to 1% of its composition. Further, it is also suitable & perfectly safe for use in soaps, skin & hair care items and candles. These are also safe enough to be used directly on the skin.

    $66.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Clary Sage Floral water

    Clary Sage Floral Water, also known as Hydrosols is produced from steam distillation process of plant materials. It is like essential oil but is far less concentrated in comparison. It contains all essence of the plant in every drop just like in essential oils but in a much milder form, thus making them suitable for applications where essential oils would be too strong.

    $78.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Clove

    Clove is widely cultivated in Indonesia, Sri-Lanka, Madagascar, Tanzania, and Brazil. It is used in limited amounts in food products as a fragrant, flavoring agent, and antiseptic.

    $62.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Cypress Water

    $68.00
    Clear
    Compare