Juniper Berry Oil

Showing all 4 results

  • Juniper Berry Oil

    Juniper essential oil comes from Juniperus communis, of the Cupressaceae family. Extracted from the fruit part of the plant through crushing & steam distillation process- it blends well with bergamot- lavender, vetiver, lime and other constituents and assists in calming nerves- relieving anxiety- nervous tension as well as mental exhaustion.
    $11.11
    Clear
    Compare
  • Juniper Berry Oil

    The plant is small bushy shrub or tree, 3-35 feet in height growing at an altitude ranging from 8800 to 15,400 feet in the Himalayan region . The berries are plucked from the branches of the plant once a year and dried and ground before distillation which produces the oil.
    $82.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Juniper Berry Oil

    Juniper Berry Oil is steam distilled from crushed, dried or partially dried ripe berries. The larger part of commercial juniper berry oil is derived from fermented fruits. The extract is of water white or of very pale yellow color and has a fresh, warm, rich balsamic, woody sweet & pine needle like odour. The oil is found in abundant quantity before perfect ripeness & darkening of the fruit, when it changes to resin and the oil quantity varies from 2.34 to 0.31 per cent.
    $74.00
    Clear
    Compare
  • Juniper berry Oil

    We offer Juniper Essential Oil that is extracted from Juniperus communis of the Cupressaceae family, through the process of CO2 extraction. This oil finds wide popularity in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry.
    $70.00
    Clear
    Compare