Marjoram Oil

Showing all 2 results

  • Marjoram Oil

    Marjoram Oil offered is extracted from Origanum marjorana which is also known by the name of Origanum hortensis. Form Labiatae family-the extracted oil blends well with all spice oils as well as lime, orange, lemon and grapefruit. The extracted oil is a good digestive aid, assists liver functions and also finds application in cosmetics- perfumes- men colognes as well as in the flavoring industry.

    $8.33
    Clear
    Compare
  • Marjoram Oil

    Marjoram oil has a warm, slightly spicy smell and is colorless to pale yellow/amber in color. This tender bushy perennial herb, about 60cm (24 in) high, has a hairy stem, dark green oval leaves and small white or pink flowers.

    $68.00
    Clear
    Compare