res_Almond Oil Sweet

Almond Oil Sweet

$30.00

Sweet almond oil is pressed from the seeds of almond oil tree. It easily spreads, absorbs fast and is a great ingredient for body care & soap – one of the most popular carrier oils. The great slip and glide makes it wonderful for massage and skin care product. Almond sweet oil is lubricating but not penetrating.
Compare
Clear
Sold By Essential Oils-Wholesale Buy Online 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
SKU: LJPC-CO-001 Categories: , Tag:

Product Description

 Product Name (English) : Almond Oil Sweet
 Product Name (Botacinal) : Prunus Dulcis
 Product Code : LJPC-CO-001
 CAS# : 9032-37-9
 Country of Origin : N/A
 Color & Odor : Colorless with Bland Odor
 Solubility : Insoluble in Water
 Specific Gravity : <1 @15C
 Optical Rotation : N/A
 Refractive Index : N/A
 Flash Point : N/A
 Description : Sweet almond oil is pressed from the seeds of almond oil tree. It easily spreads, absorbs fast and is a great ingredient for body care & soap – one of the most popular carrier oils. The great slip and glide makes it wonderful for massage and skin care product. Almond sweet oil is lubricating but not penetrating.
 Common Names  : Amygdale amara , Amygdalin
 Blends With  : Oleic – 64.8% Palmitic – 6.3% Linolei – 26.3% Linolenic – 0.3% Stearic – 1.4%
 Constituents  : Blends with all essential oils including rose, jasmine, aloevera, cedar, jojoba, lavender, lemon, olive, etc.
 Uses : Almond oil is the mainstay of therapists worldwide. It is widely used in cosmetics- massage and body products for its rich properties. Commonly used to relieve itching- dryness or inflammation- this oil is excellent for all skin types.
    

Additional Information

Quantity

1 L / 33.814 OZ, 5 L / 169.07 OZ, 10 L / 338.14 OZ, 25 L / 845.351 OZ, 50 L / 1690.7 OZ, 100 L / 3381.4 OZ, 180 L / 6086.52 OZ

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Almond Oil Sweet”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *