res_Amber Absolute Oil

Amber Absolute Oil

3 out of 5
(1)

$16.67

Compare
Clear
Sold By Essential Oils-Wholesale Buy Online 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
SKU: LJPC-FAO-001 Category: Tag:

Product Description

Product Name (English) : Amber Absolute Oil
 Product Name (Botacinal) : Pinus Succinefera
 Product Code : LJPC-FAO-001
 CAS# : 8000-28-0
 Country of Origin : Europe
 Color & Odor : yellow-orange-brown with a typical resinous odor of coniferous forest
 Solubility : Disperses in water and oil, slightly soluble in alcohol and ether
 Specific Gravity : 1.05 – 1.09
 Optical Rotation : N/A
 Refractive Index : 1.54
 Flash Point : 105°C
 Description : Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is well appreciated for its color & natural beauty. It comes in form of a soft, sticky tree resin and used for manufacturing of ornamental objects & jewelry. For getting finished product-Amber oil- it is usually mixed in base of beeswax and combined with other essential oils & carriers.
 Common Names  : Amber, Styrax
 Blends With  : Organic Patchouli, Jojoba oil and natural Vitamin E
 Constituents  : Communic acid, Labdane, Biformene.
 Uses : Amber oil is used for jewelry & ornaments as well as in the flavoring for akvavit liquor. Made through process called destructive distillation, the yielding oil contains succinic acid that can be used in health products.

Additional Information

Quantity

5ML / 00.169 OZ, 10 ML / 00.338 OZ, 30 ML / 1.014 OZ, 50 ML / 1.691 OZ, 100 ML / 3.381 OZ, 300 ML / 10.144 OZ

1 review for Amber Absolute Oil

  1. 3 out of 5

    :

    best

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *