res_Ambrette Absolute Oil

Ambrette Absolute Oil

$18.06

Compare
Clear
Sold By Essential Oils-Wholesale Buy Online 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
SKU: LJPC-FAO-002 Category: Tag:

Product Description

Product Name (English) : Ambrette Absolute Oil
 Product Name (Botacinal) : Abelmoschus Maschatus Medik
 Product Code : LJPC-FAO-002
 CAS# : 84455-19-6
 Country of Origin : India
 Color & Odor : Pale Yellow with a distinct wine or brandy like odor
 Solubility : Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
 Specific Gravity : 0.89800 – 0.90000 @ 25.00 °C
 Optical Rotation : 4.5.º
 Refractive Index : 1.47000-1.47500 @ 20.00 °C
 Flash Point : 188.00 °F
 Description : Also known by the name of Abelmoschus moschatus- Ambrette is an aromatic & medicinal plant, which is a native to India from Malvaceae family. Rich in linoleic acid- its seeds have sweet- flowery as well as heavy fragrance that is similar to musk it finds application in luxury perfumery, cosmetic products as well as in form of an additive in chewing tobacco.
 Common Names  : Lalkasturika- Grana Moschata- Semen Abelmoschi- Ambretta-Ambrakorner- Eygyptian Alcèe Bisornkorner- Musk Seed
 Blends With  : Clary Sage- Cypress- Neroli- Rose, Sandalwood and Ambrette seed oil.
 Constituents  : Phosphatidylserine- a-cephalin- its plasmalogen and phosphatidylcholine plasmalogen.
 Uses : It is used in Luxury perfumery, Cosmetic products- also an additive in Chewing tobacco- Baked products- Aromatherapy products and Sweets. Blending well with Neroli- Rose- Sandalwood- Ambrette seed oil and others- it also finds application in Alcoholic & non-alcoholic drinks and Incense sticks (Agarbatti).

Additional Information

Quantity

10 ML / 00.338 OZ, 30 ML / 1.014 OZ, 50 ML / 1.691 OZ, 100 ML / 3.381 OZ, 300 ML / 10.144 OZ, 500 ML / 16.907 OZ, 1000 ML / 33.814 OZ

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ambrette Absolute Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *