res_Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil

$22.00

Apricot kernel oil is extracted from soft fleshy center of apricot skin, this oil is an excellent mosituriser and carrier base for various essential oils. The high content of the Oliec acid gives apricot greater affinity with skin compared with other oils.

Compare
Clear
Sold By Essential Oils-Wholesale Buy Online 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
SKU: LJPC-CO-004 Categories: , Tag:

Product Description

Product Name (English) : Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
 Product Name (Botacinal) : Prunus Armeniaca
 Product Code : LJPC-CO-004
 CAS# : 72869-69-3
 Country of Origin : USA
 Color & Odor : Light Yellow with Greenish Tinge with Bland Odor
 Solubility : N/A
 Specific Gravity : <1 @ 15 C
 Optical Rotation : N/A
 Refractive Index : N/A
 Flash Point : N/A
 Description : Apricot kernel oil is extracted from soft fleshy center of apricot skin, this oil is an excellent mosituriser and carrier base for various essential oils. The high content of the Oliec acid gives apricot greater affinity with skin compared with other oils.
 Common Names  : Amygdalin- Amygdaloside- Apricot Almonds
 Blends With  : Blends with most of the essential oils including Clove Bud essential oil-Frankincense essential oil- Sweet Orange essential- etc.
 Constituents  : Oleic- 64.2% Palmitic- 5.0% Linoleic- 28.3% Linolenic- 0.2% Stearic- 1.0%
 Uses : Apricot carrier oil is ideal for incorporation into skin care products, it is particularly rich in both linoleic acid and oleic acid. A wonderful alternative to Sweet Almond & Grapeseed for massage and has some very beneficial skin benefits.

Additional Information

Quantity

1 L / 33.814 OZ, 5 L / 169.07 OZ, 10 L / 338.14 OZ, 25 L / 845.351 OZ, 50 L / 1690.7 OZ, 100 L / 3381.4 OZ, 180 L / 6086.52 OZ

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *