res_Cinnamon

Cinnamon Oil

$55.00

Cinnamon is a small evergreen tree that belongs to the family of Lauraceae. The spice is obtained from the tree-s bark and the oil is extracted using the CO2 extraction method.
Compare
Clear
Sold By Essential Oils-Wholesale Buy Online 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
SKU: LJPC-CO2-007 Categories: , Tag:

Product Description

Product Name (English) : Cinnamon Oil
 Product Name (Botacinal) : Cinnamomum zeylanicum
 Product Code : LJPC-CO2-007
 CAS# : 84649-98-9
 Country of Origin : sri lanka
 Color & Odor : pale yellow to yellow clear liquid with spicy odor
 Solubility : Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
 Specific Gravity : 1.042
 Optical Rotation : (-0.5°) – (-1°)
 Refractive Index : 1.565 – 1.580 @ 25 C
 Flash Point : 200°F
 Description : Cinnamon is a small evergreen tree that belongs to the family of Lauraceae. The spice is obtained from the tree-s bark and the oil is extracted using the CO2 extraction method.
 Common Names  : Zeylanicum, Cassia and Cinnamomum Burmannii
 Blends With  : It mix well with benzoin, cloves, coriander, cardamom, frankincense, ginger, grapefruit, lavender, rosemary and thyme.
 Constituents  : The main chemical components of the essential oil, obtained from the leaves, are eugenol, eugenol acetate, cinnamic aldehyde and benzyl benzoate
 Uses : The cinnamon is used as spice and finds usage in various food and cosmetics preparations such as chocolates, creams, lotions and soaps.

Additional Information

Quantity

1 L / 33.814 OZ, 5 L / 169.07 OZ, 10 L / 338.14 OZ, 25 L / 845.351 OZ, 50 L / 1690.7 OZ, 100 L / 3381.4 OZ, 180 L / 6086.52 OZ

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cinnamon Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *