res_Jojoba Carrier Oil

Jojoba Carrier Oil

$30.00

Jojoba carroier oil is produced from the seeds of the Jojoba Plant. It is considered to be one of the most important oils for aromatherapy skin care use. The cold pressed Jojoba oil is richest in its natural properties. It contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E (RICH IN), Myristic Acid, Plant Wax (mimics skins collagen).
Compare
Browse Wishlist
Clear
Sold By Essential Oils-Wholesale Buy Online 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
SKU: LJPC-CO-013 Categories: , Tag:

Product Description

Product Name (English) : Jojoba Carrier Oil
 Product Name (Botacinal) : Simmondsia Chinensis
 Product Code : LJPC-CO-013
 CAS# : 61789-91-1
 Country of Origin : USA
 Color & Odor : Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with Characteristic neutral odor
 Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
 Specific Gravity : 0.905 – 0.925 @ 25°C
 Optical Rotation : N/A
 Refractive Index : 1.460 – 1.468 @ 25°C
 Flash Point : >250 °C
 Description : Jojoba carroier oil is produced from the seeds of the Jojoba Plant. It is considered to be one of the most important oils for aromatherapy skin care use. The cold pressed Jojoba oil is richest in its natural properties. It contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E (RICH IN), Myristic Acid, Plant Wax (mimics skins collagen).
 Common Names  : Jojoba, Goat Nut, Coffeeberry
 Blends With  : Jojoba carrier oil blends with most of the essential oils including Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose and Patchouli.
 Constituents  : Erucic- 16.3% Gadoleic- 69.3% Oleic- 10.1%
 Uses : Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations.

Additional Information

Quantity

1 L / 33.814 OZ, 5 L / 169.07 OZ, 10 L / 338.14 OZ, 25 L / 845.351 OZ, 50 L / 1690.7 OZ, 100 L / 3381.4 OZ, 180 L / 6086.52 OZ

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Carrier Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *